GLC-FE-100LX Cisco 100Base-LX Fast EN 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module

$160.00
  • Brand: CISCO
  • Product Code: GLC-FE-100LX
  • Availability: In Stock
Thanks For Contacting Us. Our sales team will get back soon to you!
×

Highlighted Features

  • Cisco
  • 1Gbps
  • SFP
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1310nm 10 km
  • Transceiver Module
  • Retail Part #: GLC-FE-100LX

Note: All product details are provided by Hewlett-Packard Enterprise

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Transceiver

Brand: Cisco
Product Name: Cisco 100LX SFP XCVR Module
Product Type: SFP
Product Model: GLC-FE-100LX
Application / Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces / Ports: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance Supported: 10 km
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fibre Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired

Dimensions Specifications

Weight: 0.6 ounces
Height: 0.9 cm
Depth: 5.7 cm
Width: 1.3 cm

Miscellaneous

Environmental Certification: Server/Workstation
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Expansion / Connectivity    
  Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC
    single-mode
     

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good