GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Cisco 100Mbps 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber 1310nm Transceiver

$170.00
  • Brand: CISCO
  • Product Code: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
  • Availability: In Stock
Thanks For Contacting Us. Our sales team will get back soon to you!
×

Highlighted Features

  • Cisco
  • 100Mbps
  • SFP
  • 1000Base-FX
  • 1310nm 10 km
  • Transceiver Module
  • Retail Part #: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD

Note: All product details are provided by Cisco System

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers (km) long.

Transceiver

Brand: Cisco
Product Name: 100BFX-Multi Moderugged SFP
Product Type: SFP
Product Model: GLC-FE-100LX
Application / Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces / Ports: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm
Distance Supported: 2 km
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fibre Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired

Dimensions Specifications

Weight: 0.20 lbs
Height: 0.3 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Width: 0.5 in

Miscellaneous

Environmental Certification: Server/Workstation
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Expansion / Connectivity    
  Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC
    multi-mode x 2
     

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good