GLC-BX-U Cisco 1Gbps 1000Base-BX10 Single-mode Fibre DOM 1310nm SFP Transceiver

$295.00
  • Brand: CISCO
  • Product Code: GLC-BX-U
  • Availability: In Stock
Thanks For Contacting Us. Our sales team will get back soon to you!
×

Highlighted Features

  • Cisco
  • 1Gbps
  • SFP
  • 1000Base-BX10
  • Single-mode Fibre
  • 1310nm
  • Transceiver Module
  • Retail Part #: GLC-BX-U

Note: All product details are provided by Cisco System

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Transceiver

Brand: Cisco
Product Type: SFP
Product Name: Cisco 100FX SFP On BX-1000BASE-BX
Product Model: GLC-BX-U
Application: Data Networking
Interfaces / Ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance Supported: 10km
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Fibre
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired

Dimensions Specifications

Weight: 0.20 lb
Height: 0.3 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Width: 0.5 in

Miscellaneous

Environmental Certification: Server/Workstation
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Expansion / Connectivity    
  Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  Interfaces 1 x network
     

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good